Golf Scores  - this week 

Results

 

Competition 

Wednesday 24th February - Ladies Competition - Single Stableford

Trophy Donor: Helen Gray

Winner: J. Blaney 36 pts
Runner Up: J. Logan 31 pts on c/b
Run Down: J. Taylor 31, J. Murray 30, T. Harris 30, 

Others: J. Kane 29, R. Matthews 28, B. Panzram 28, J. Sippel 28, H. Gray 25, J. Paroz 25, 

Pro Pin: J. Paroz

Saturday 20th February - Men & Ladies Single Stroke - Flag Event

Trophies Donated by: Zischke's Fuel Supplies

Ladies Winner: C. Sternberg 78/72, Flag winner (in the hole on the 18th)
Runner Up: J. Kane 98/73, 
Run Down: B. Panzram 85/74, J. Edwards 103/74, 

Others: H. Gray 97/79, J. Paroz 97/81, J. Taylor 110/82, J. Blaney 109/82, 

Pro Pin: B. Panzram

Men's Winner: A. Sheppard 88/63, Flag Winner (finished on the 20th green)
Runner Up: M. Mc Grath 77/67, 
Run Down: R. Stagg 81/69, G. Rodgers 88/70, P. Mc Fie 78/71, D. Cannard 90/72, L. Edwards 84/73, D. Hauser 77/73,

L Zischke 81/73, 

Others: G Zischke 80/75, R. Gray 90/75, K. Goebel 81/75, D. James 89/75, D. Morrow 87/76, P. Bird 96/76, R. Core 99/76, 
G. O'Sullivan 93/77, N. Channells 100/77, P. Mihulka 89/77, S. Hansen 89/77, A. Paroz 87/78, G. Heuston 101/80, 

Pro Pin: D. Cannard

Thursday 18th February - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: R Davis 35 pts
Runner Up: K Luck 33 pts
Run Down: R King 32, L. Edwards 32, G Rogers 31, S. Hansen 31, 

Others: R Stagg 30, A Parker 30, C. Weier 29, D Cannard 28, S. Smythe 28, S Luck 27, R Core 27, J Ward 26, J Pyers 24, G. Natalier 23, J Lewis 17, 

Pro Pin: A. Parker

Wednesday 17th February - Ladies Competition - Single Stroke

Trophy Donor: Rae Matthews

Winner: B. Panzram 79/68, 
Runner Up: C. Sternberg 77/70, 
Run Down: F. Lee 88/72, W McIntosh 104/75, J. Logan 91/77, T. Harris 97/77, 

Others: J. Kane 103/78, J. Blaney 105/78, E. Llewellyn 105/80, J. Taylor 108/81, T. Pyers 113/82, J. Paroz 98/82, P. Davis 108/82, 
H. Gray 102/84, R. Matthews 118/87,

Pro Pin: B. Panzram

Saturday 13th February - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Trophy Donor:  Robin & Toni Core

Ladies Winner: B. Panzram 38 pts
Runner Up: J. Murray 37 pts

3rd Place: F. Lee 36,
Run Down: J. Paroz 33, C. Sternberg 32, 

Others: T. Harris 31, J. Logan 30, H. Gray 29, J. Blaney 29, J. Sippel 26, L. Knopke 26, J. Edwards 24, J. Kane 19, 

Pro Pin: C. Sternberg

Men's Winner: J. Miller 39 pts
Runner Up: P. Bird 38 pts on c/b

3rd Place: G. Rodgers 38 on c/b
Run Down: A. Parker 38, L Zischke 38, D. Hauser 37, G Zischke 37, K. Luck 37, K. Goebel 37, S. Larkin 36, A. Paroz 36, 

Others: D. Morrow 34, D. Miller 33, K. Godwin 33, R. Gray 32, P. Mc Fie 32, D. Cannard 31, O. Christensen 31, B Graham 30, 
R. Stagg 30, R. Core 29, C. Lee 29, G. Heuston 29, F. Sippel 28, J Lee 28, P. Mihulka 28, J.  Goodwin 28, W. Lee 26, M.McGreachan 25, D. James 24, 

Pro Pin: D. Miller

Thursday 11th February - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: K Luck 38 pts
Runner Up: L. Edwards 37 pts
Run Down: P McFie 34, C. Weier 33, K. Niemeyer 32, J Pyers 32, 

Others: B Irwin 31, B. Heathwood 31, R King 30, R Davis 30, N. Emmerson 29, G Rogers 29, J Ward 29, J. Morris 28, G. Natalier 28, 
D Cannard 28, A. Niemeyer 28, S Luck 26, R Core 22, J Lewis 22, 

Pro Pin: R. King   Pin Shot:  J. Ward (donated by G. Rodgers)

Wednesday 10th February - Ladies Competition - Single Stableford

Trophy Donor:  Julie Murray

Winner: T. Pyers 39 pts
Runner Up: J. Sippel 36 pts
Run Down: W McIntosh 35, T. Harris 34, 

Others: J. Paroz 33, B. Panzram 33, P. Davis 33, J. Kane 32, H. Gray 29, R. Matthews 29, J. Blaney 28, J. Murray 25, J. Taylor 24, 

Pin:  P. Davis

Saturday 6th February - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Ladies Trophy Donor: Barbara Panzram

Winner: J. Murray 94/66, 
Runner Up: C. Sternberg 80/73, 
Run Down: J. Logan 88/74, F. Lee 91/74, H. Gray 93/75, 

Others: J. Sippel 99/77, P. Davis 104/78, J. Kane 104/79, P. Faulks 97/79, J. Blaney 107/80, J. Edwards 110/81, J. Paroz 98/82, 
T. Harris 104/85, M. Voorma 114/90, 

Pin:  J. Murray  Putting: J. Logan 24 putts

Men's Trophy Donor: Bruce Frizell

Winner: N. Faulks 74/70, on c/b
Runner Up: P. Bird 90/70, 
Run Down: A. Paroz 81/71, L Zischke 80/71, A. Parker 77/71, G Zischke 76/71, G. Heuston 93/72, K. Luck 79/72, D. James 87/72, 
Others: K. Faulks 92/73, F. Sippel 91/73, M. Mc Grath 84/74, K. Goebel 80/74, G. Rodgers 92/74, R. Gray 89/74, P. Mihulka 86/75, 
P. Mc Fie 83/76, R. Yeo 91/77, D. Morrow 86/77, D. Cannard 95/78, R. Core 100/78, K. Godwin 86/78, N. Channells 101/78, 
G. O'Sullivan 97/81, N Mc Grath 97/85, 

Pin: G. Zischke    Putting: G. Heuston & R. Gray 25 putts

Friday Night Members Draw:  J. Panzram (not present for $50)

Saturday Night Members Draw: C. Sternberg (present & won $100)

Thursday 4th February - Open Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: L. Edwards 83/71, 
Runner Up: R Stagg 83/73, on c/b
Run Down: D. Gillett 92/73, P McFie 83/76, R King 91/76, 

Others: J Ward 83/77, K Luck 84/77, G Rogers 96/78, R Davis 103/79, R Core 102/80, J Pyers 116/83, G. Natalier 103/87, 
J Lewis 114/87, 

Pin: G. Rodgers  Putting:  J. Ward 27 on c/b

Wednesday 3rd February - Ladies Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: J. Paroz 88/72, 
Runner Up: L Knopke 88/74, on c/b
Run Down: K. Lehmann 85/74, J. Sippel 97/75, J. Darley 92/75, 

Others: F. Lee 93/76, B. Panzram 89/77, E. Llewellyn 103/78, J. Blaney 108/81, H. Gray 99/81, J. Murray 110/82, T. Harris 103/84, 
T. Pyers 118/86, J. Logan 100/86, J. Taylor 121/94, P. Davis 174/149, 

Pro Pin: Helen Gray

Putting: June Blaney 26 putts

Saturday 30th January - President versus Vice-President's Day

Single Stableford for Andrew Parker & Jonathan Haddrell's trophies

Ladies Winner: J. Murray 37 pts
Runner Up: J. Paroz 34 pts on c/b
2nd Runner Up: C. Sternberg 34, on c/b

3rd Runner Up: H. Gray 34, 

4th Runner Up: J. Logan 33, 

Others: J. Sippel 32, P. Faulks 29, L. Knopke 29, M. Voorma 28, E. Llewellyn 28, J. Blaney 27, B. Panzram 27, T. Harris 26, J. Edwards 26, 

Accuracy Drive: J. Logan  

Pins: (Div.1) J. Logan (Div 2) J. Blaney  Pro Pin: T. Harris

 

Men's Winner: D. Hauser 42 pts
Runner Up: N. Faulks 38 pts

2nd Runner Up: J. Haddrell 37, (who elected to give his trophy to the next winner) D. James 37, on c/b

3rd Runner Up: L. Edwards 37, 

4th Runner Up: G Sternberg 34, 

Run Down: R. Gray 34, C. Bichel 34, 

Others: S. Larkin 33, D. Morrow 33, A. Parker 33, G. Heuston 32, A. Sheppard 32, P. Mc Fie 32, K. Goebel 32, K. Luck 32, P. Bird 31, 
G. Natalier 31, A. Paroz 30, J Ward 30, R. Core 28, D. Cannard 28, R. Stagg 28, F. Sippel 28, J. Panzram 27, N. Channells 26, G. Rodgers 26, M. Acutt 19, 

Accuracy Drive: G. Rodgers

Pin Shots: (Div 1) L. Edwards  (Div 2) R. Gray  Pro Pin: R. Core

Members Draw: Greg Sternberg (Greg was present to win) - Jackpot next week will be $50 again

CONGRATULATIONS TO CHRIS BICHEL & DANIEL HAUSER who both had Eagles today.

Chris had an EAGLE on the 12th Hole & Daniel had an EAGLE on the 7th Hole.

Thursday 28th January - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: L. Edwards 37 pts
Runner Up: K Luck 34 pts
Others: D. Gillett 33, J Ward 32, R Stagg 30, G Rogers 25, R Core 25, C. Weier 25, D Cannard 25, 

Wednesday 27th January - Ladies Single Stableford - Star Putters Luncheon

Trophy donor: Marie Voorma

Winner: B. Panzram 40 pts
Runner Up: J. Murray 35 pts
3rd Place: C. Sternberg 34,

Rundown: M. Voorma 33, T. Pyers 32, L Knopke 32, J. Darley 32, 

Others: H. Gray 31, E. Llewellyn 31, T. Harris 30, J. Kane 29, F. Lee 27, K. Lehmann 27, J. Paroz 26, J. Blaney 25, J. Logan 24, 
P. Davis 22, J. Taylor    DNF 27, 

Pin Shot (Div. 1) J. Paroz     (Div. 2)  -------    (Pro Pin)  -----------

Tuesday 26th January - Australia Day - Ambrose x 2

Winner: C. Bichel/J. Haddrell 65/64.25, 
Runner Up: D. Hauser/C. Sternberg 67/64.5, 
Run Down: A. Parker/K. Goebel 67/64.5, A. Paroz/J. Paroz 71/65.25, N. Faulks/L. Faulks 73/65.25, 
Others: L. Edwards/J. Edwards 76/66.25, P. Faulks/K. Faulks 76/67.5, G. Zischke & L. Zischke 71/68, P. McFie/H. Gray 75/69.25, 
R. Gray/G. Heuston 79/70.5, N. Channells/A. Sheppard 83/71.5, L. Knopke/M. Voorma 81/71.5, J. Panzram/R. Yeo 78/71.75, 
D. James/J. Murray 84/73.75, G. Rodgers/D. Gillett 84/75.25, 

Pin Shot: D. Gillettt

Saturday 23rd January - Ryan Memorial Day - Club Opening Day 2021

Trophy Donor: Chris Ryan (in memory of Peter & Libby Ryan)

Ladies Division 1 Winner: J. Paroz 35 pts on c/b
Runner Up: P. Faulks 35 pts on c/b
3rd Place: B. Panzram 35, on c/b

Run Down: F. Lee 35, 

Others: L. Knopke 34, C. Sternberg 34, H. Gray 31, J. Logan 25, 

Ladies Division 2 Winner: J. Murray 35 pts
Runner Up: E. Llewellyn 33 pts on c/b
3rd Place: M. Voorma 33, 

Others: O. Luck 30, J. Kane 26, T. Pyers 24, J. Taylor 24, S. Littlejohns 21, 

Pins:  (Div. 1) C. Sternberg  (Div. 2) M. Voorma

Pro Pin: C. Sternberg

Men's Division 1 Winner: C. Bichel 42 pts
Runner Up: D. Hauser 39 pts
3rd Place: T. Dennien 38, 

Run Down: N. Faulks 37, A. Paroz 36, K. Godwin 36, P. Mihulka 35, K. Goebel 35, P. Mc Fie 35, 

Others: G Zischke 34, B. Spall 34, K. Luck 32, R. Stagg 30, L. Edwards 30, R. Yeo 29, J. Panzram 29, A. Parker 28, D. Morrow 21, 

Men's Division 2 Winner: G. Natalier 43 pts
Runner Up: D. James 37 pts on c/b
3rd Place: D. Cannard 37, 

Run Down: G. Rodgers 36, 
Others: R. Core 34, N. Channells 33, A. Sheppard 32, P. Bird 31, C. Lee 31, K. Harris 30, G Sternberg 28, K. Faulks 28, R. Gray 28, 
G. Heuston 27, 

Pins:  (Div.1) G. Zischke  (Div.2)  G. Natalier  

Pro Pin:  P. Milhulka

Members Draw: Helen Gray $50 (she was present to collect)  Jackpot next week will be $50 again

Thursday 21 January - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: G. Natalier 37 pts
Runner Up: R King 37 pts
Run Down: K Luck 34, A Parker 34, 

Others: D James 33, T Stableford 31, G Rogers 29, P McFie 29, L. Edwards 26, R Core 25, D Cannard 24, 

Pin Shot:  R. King

Saturday 16th January - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Trophy Donor:  Ken Goebel

Ladies Winner: Winner: F. Lee 33 pts
Runner Up: H. Gray 29 pts
Run Down: J. Paroz 28, 

Others: C. Sternberg 27, J. Sippel 26, J. Edwards 24, J. Blaney DNF, J. Taylor DNF

Pin Shot: J. Paroz 

Men's  Winner: D. Hauser 36 pts on c/b
Runner Up: C. Bichel 36 pts on c/b
Run Down: T. Stapleford 36, G Zischke 35, K. Goebel 35, R. Gray 34, D. James 34, A. Parker 34, L. Edwards 33, 

Others: C. Mc Kay 31, N. Faulks 31, A. Paroz 31, K. Luck 31, P. Mihulka 31, P. Mc Fie 30, K. Godwin 30, D. Cannard 29, G. Natalier 29, R. Stagg 28, D. Morrow 28, G. Heuston 27, N. Channells 26, F. Sippel 25, J. Panzram 23, C. Lee 22, 

Pin Shot: F. Sippel 

Members Draw:  R. Gray - Roger was present and won $400!  Draw will reset again next week to $50

Thursday 14th January - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: G. Natalier 38 pts
Runner Up: L. Edwards 37 pts
Run Down: R Stagg 35, K Luck 34, R King 33, P McFie 33, J. Ormaechea 33, 

Others: B. Heathwood 32, B Irwin 31, A. Niemeyer 31, J. Morris 31, R Davis 30, C. Weier 29, J Ward 28, R Core 27, K. Niemeyer 26, 
N. Emmerson 26, J. Edwards 25, D Cannard 23, N. Channells 21, J Lewis 18, J Pyers 16, 

Saturday 9th January - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Trophy Donors:  Barbara Panzram & Bruce Frizell

Ladies Winner: L. Knopke 89/74, 
Runner Up: O. Luck 102/77, on c/b
Run Down: P. Faulks 94/77, F. Lee 95/78, 

Others: J. Paroz 95/79, H. Gray 98/81, M. Voorma 106/82, J. Sippel 103/82, B. Panzram 95/82, 

Pro Pin: P. Faulks  

Putting: J. Sippel  29 putts

Men's Winner: K. Luck 75/68, 
Runner Up: N. Faulks 76/71, 
Run Down: P. Mc Fie 77/71, L. Edwards 85/72, K. Goebel 79/73, C. Bichel 76/74, C. Mc Kay 82/76,

Others: D. Hauser 82/77, C. Lee 105/77, D. James 94/78, R. Gray 93/78, K. Faulks 96/78, A. Parker 84/78, G Zischke 85/80, J. Panzram 93/80, G. Heuston 104/83, F. Sippel 101/83, N. Channells 107/85, 

Pro Pin: D. Hauser

Putting: P. McFie  25 putts 

Members Draw:  M. Acutt (not present) Jackpot 16th January $400!

Thursday 7th January - Open Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: K Luck 78/70 on c/b
Runner Up: P McFie 77/70, 
Run Down: R Core 96/74, 

Others: D Cannard 93/76, L. Edwards 90/77, G Rogers 96/78, R Davis 102/79, J Panzram 94/81, C. Weier 99/81, J Lewis 114/87, 

Pro Pin: K. Luck  Putting:  K. Luck  25 Putts

Wednesday 6th January - Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: J. Darley 90/73 
Runner Up: J. Murray 102/74 
Run Down: H. Gray 92/75, F. Lee 92/75, B. Panzram 87/75, 

Others: T. Pyers 108/76, T. Harris 95/76, J. Sippel 98/77, P. Davis 104/79, R. Matthews 114/83, J. Paroz 101/86, J. Taylor DNF 

Pro Pin:  J. Murray

Putting: T. Harris 25 putts

Saturday 2nd January - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Ladies Winner: C. Sternberg 34 pts
Run Down: J. Sippel 32 pts
Others: H. Gray 31, B. Panzram 31, J. Murray 25, J. Paroz 24, 

Pro Pin: J. Paroz

Men's Winner: C. Bichel 39 pts
Runner Up: G. Natalier 37 pts on c/b
Run Down: P. Mc Fie 37, L. Edwards 36, J. Panzram 35, 

Others: T. Stapleford 33, J. Haddrell 33, F. Sippel 33, D. Cannard 33, A. Paroz 32, R. Stagg 32, R. Core 30, P. Mihulka 29, R. Gray 28, 
G. Rodgers 24, N. Channells 23, D. James 22, 

Pro Pin: R. Stagg

Members Draw: $300 John Pyers (not present) Jackpot next week 9th January $350

Golf Scores - Previous