Golf Scores  - this week 

Results

 

Competition 

Wednesday 7th December - Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Trophy Donor: Jenny Paroz

Winner: S. Hulett 100/62
Runner Up: J. Kane 99/68
Run Down: H. Gilbert 96/68, T. Harris 91/69, O. Luck 96/70, J. Sippel 93/70, T. Pyers 108/71
Others :B. Panzram  90/73, D. Manteufel 108/74, J. Paroz  97/75, J. Murray 106/76, J. Blaney  110/77, L. Emery 92/78, M. Voorma 102/79, L Knopke 99/81, H. Gray  102/83, E. Llewellyn DNF, J. Logan DNF, J. Taylor DNF

Pins:  (Pro Pin) H. Gray  (Div.1) J. Logan  (Div.2) -----   (Div.3)  D. Manteufel

Putting:  J. Paroz 25 putts

Saturday 3rd December - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Ladies Winner: H. Gray 85/64
Runner Up: B. Panzram 86/69
Run Down: L. Knopke 89/70, V. Etherden 102/71, H Gilbert 101/73,
Others: D. Manteufel 110/76, J. Paroz 98/76, T. Harris 98/76, T. Pyers 113/76, E. Llewellyn 107/77, C. Sternberg 84/78, J. Sippel 101/78, J. Taylor 116/79, J. Logan 94/79, J. Murray 110/80, J. Blaney 113/80

Pins: (Pro Pin) J. Blaney  (Div.1) H. Gray  (Div.2) J. Sippel (Div.3) D. Manteufel

Putting: H. Gray 25 putts

Men's Winner: C. Bichel 69/66
Runner Up: D. James 87/68
Run Down: P. Mihulka 80/69, P. Mc Fie 77/69, A. Cullen 85/70, J. Etherden 73/70, J. Haddrell 76/71, F. Sippel 96/71, G. Rodgers 91/72, G Sternberg 91/72, B. Maugeri 86/72, G. Hulett 82/72, J. Stewart 89/72, K. Hauser 89/72,
Others: T. Trisley 81/73, P. Bird 94/73, A. Parker 82/73, D. Cannard 91/73, J Gilbert 96/73, G. Heuston 95/74, R. Gray 91/74, D. Morrow 85/74, G Sippel 88/75, R. Stagg 87/75, R. Yeo 87/75, A. Paroz 84/75, C. Panzram 94/76, T Grimshaw 77/77, K. Godwin 88/77, L Zischke 86/78, G Zischke 85/79, N. Channells 107/80, C. Pearen 106/80, L. Edwards 94/81, A. Sheppard 104/82, K. Goebel 93/84, J. Hoyn 103/85, A. Hoyn 119/103

Pins: (Pro Pin) P. Mihulka  (Div.1) L. Zischke    (Div.2)  -------  (Div.3) C. Panzram

Putting: D. James & J. Etherden 23 putts

Members Draw: L. Carson (not present) $150.00  Jackpot next week $200.00 

Thursday 1st December - Open Competition - Single Stableford

(Monthly Medal postponed due to wet conditions)

Winner: K Broderick 38
Runner Up: B Taylor 37
Run Down: G Taylor 35
Others: S Callander 34, T Drinnen  32, D. Hauser 31, A. Cullen 30, L. Edwards 23

Pro Pin: L. Edwards

Wednesday 30th November - Ladies Competition  Versus Par

Trophy Donor: Sue Herring

Winner: H. Gray +1 on c/b

Runner Up: E. Llewellyn +1 on c/b

Rundown: J. Kane +1, J. Taylor +1, J. Logan 0

Others: J. Sippel -1, T. Harris -2, J. Paroz -2, D. Manteufel -2, H. Gilberg -3, J. Blaney -3, M. Taylor -4, C. Sternberg -5, B. Panzram 08, J. Murray -5

Pins: (Pro Pin) B. Panzram  (Div.1) C. Sternberg  (Div.2) E. Llewellyn (Div.3) --------

Saturday 26th November - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Trophies Donated by: Ken Godwin

Ladies Winner: J. Sippel 42
Runner Up: V. Etherden 41 on c/b
Run Down: C. Sternberg 41, O. Luck 40
Others :J. Logan 36, T. Pyers 35, J. Murray 34, H Gilbert 31, J. Paroz 29, H. Gray 26

Pins:  (Pro Pin) H. Gilbert  (Div.1) J. Logan  (Div.2) J. Murray

Men's Winner: T. Caskey 39
Runner Up: P. Mihulka 38
Run Down: T Grimshaw 37, G. Heuston 37, P. Mc Fie 37, K. Goebel 37, R. Stagg 37, J. Etherden 36, R. Gray 36, P. Bird 36,
Others: G Sternberg 35, F. Sippel 35, L. Edwards 35, G. Hulett 35, A Johnson 34, G. Rodgers 34, A. Taylor 33, G. Taylor 33, K. Luck 33, R. Yeo 33, J Gilbert 32, A. Parker 32, J. Stewart 31, A. Paroz 29, G Sippel 28, C. Panzram 28, K. Hauser 28, D. Morrow 24, K. Wagstaff 23, B. Maugeri 23, A. Cullen DNF 

Pins: (Pro Pin) P. McFie  (Div.1) T. Grimshaw  (Div.2) G. Hulett  (Div.3) R. Gray

Friday 25th November - Ladies Open Day 2022

Trophies Donated by: Chris Fletcher, Robbie Brown, Laidley Shoez & Cafe 4342

Overall Nett Winner: H. Gilbert (Laidley)  40pts

Overall Nett Runner Up: J. Towell (Meadowbrook)  39pts

Division 1 (0-19) Gross - Stroke

Winner: T. Condon (Sandy Gallop GC) 83
Others: M. Adcock (Warwick) 85, C. Van Daalen Beaudesert) 86, C. Sternberg (Laidley) 86, M. Stanley (Redland Bay) 88, R. Englund (Sandy Gallop) 88, A. Squires (Virginia) 89, B. Panzram (Laidley) 89, L. Fisher (Meadowbrook) 89, J. Shelton (McLeod) 90, S. Kopelke (Lowood) 90, S. Reid (Boonah) 90, E. Meagher (Boonah) 90, T. Hosking-Vaiimene  (Meadowbrook) 90, R. Pullinger (Virginia) 90, D. Paez (McLeod) 90, D. Marsland (McLeod) 90, L Knopke (Laidley) 91, M. Bennett (Redland Bay) 94, B. Goodman (Mt Warren Park) 95, M. Manning (Virginia) 96, J. Logan (Laidley) 100

Division 1 (0-19) Nett - Stroke

Winner: M. Stanley (Redland Bay) 88/71

Others: M. Adcock (Warwick) 85/71, C. Van Daalen (Beaudesert) 86/72, L Knopke (Laidley) 91/72, S. Reid (Boonah) 90/72, A. Squires    (Virginia) 89/72, B. Panzram  (Laidley) 89/72, L. Fisher (Meadowbrook) 89/72, E. Meagher Boonah) 90/73, D. Paez (McLeod) 90/73, R. Pullinger (Virginia) 90/74, J. Shelton (McLeod) 90/75, D. Marsland (McLeod) 90/75, M. Manning (Virginia) 96/77, T. Hosking-Vaiimene    (Meadowbrook) 90/77, T. Condon (Sandy Gallop) 83/77, R. Englund (Sandy Gallop) 88/77, M. Bennett (Redland Bay) 94/78, C. Sternberg (Laidley) 86/79, S. Kopelke (Lowood) 90/80, B. Goodman (Mt Warren Park) 95/84, J. Logan (Laidley) 100/85

Division 2 (20-25) Stableford

Winner: D. Kuhnemann (Boonah) 36 on c/b
Runner Up: M. Hayward (Chinchilla) 36  on c/b
Others: V. Bird (Boonah) 36, P. Frazer (Cabarlah) 35, T. Harris (Laidley) 35, L. Luscombe (Virginia) 35, J. Stewart (Warwick) 34, J. Sparkes (Stanthorpe) 34, J. Paroz (Laidley) 34, I. Thompson (Oakey) 33, A. Lyons (Warwick) 33, J. Sippel (Laidley) 33, J. Kuhle (Gatton) ) 33, M. Gibson (Rosewood) 32, T. Bougourd (Redland Bay) 32, L. Videroni (Sandy Gallop) 31, L. Sheraton (Lowood) 30, J. Duffy    (Virginia) 29, L. Edwards (Sandy Gallop) 28, J. Hancock (Virginia) 27, H. Masterson (Virginia) 25, M. Voorma  (Laidley) DNF

Division 3 (26-45)  Stableford

Winner:  M. Morton (Rosewood) 38
Runner Up: T. Reid-Pocock (Boonah) 37 on c/b

Others: L. Didsman (Gatton) 37, E. Jensen (Lowood) 37, Y. Pinington (Warwick) 36, M. Carey (Warwick) 36, S. Hulett (Laidley) 34, S. Grace  (Boonah) 34, S. Speers (Chinchilla) 34, J. Murray (Laidley) 33, S. Morgan (Meadowbrook) 33, J. Blaney (Laidley) 32, W. Ladewig    (Goombungee) 32, K. Manning (Sandy Gallop) 31, R. Van Beekhuizen (Virginia) 31, V. Etherden (Laidley) 31, E. Llewellyn (Laidley) 30, T. Pyers (Laidley) 29, B. Dangerfield (Bell)  26, D. Lane (Redland Bay) 26

Pin Shots: (All In) L. Luscombe (Virginia),  (Div.1) L. Fisher (Meadowbrook), (Div.2) T. Harris (Laidley), (Div.3) H. Gilbert (Laidley)

Accuracy Drives: (Div.1) C. Van Daalen (Beaudesert), (Div.2) J. Sippel (Laidley), (Div.3) K. Manning (Sandy Gallop)

Thursday 24th November - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: Garry Hulett 42
Runner Up: C. Weier 38
Run Down: D. Cannard 38, R. Yeo 37, K. Luck 36, J. Pyers 35
Others :R. King 35, K. Kirgis 34, G. Wild 33, G. Rodgers 33, J. Gilbert 32, A. Cullen 32, S. Luck 31, J. Ward 29, K. Hauser 29, N. Cullen 26, R. Stagg 26, L. Edwards 25

Pins: (Pro Pin) R. King    (Div.1) S. Luck  (Div.2) K. Kirgis  (All In) A. Parker

Wednesday 23rd November - Ladie Single Stableford

Winner: C. Sternberg 38
Runner Up: J. Kane 36
Run Down: J. Murray 35,
Others: H. Gilbert 33, J. Blaney  32, H. Gray  32, J. Paroz  32, S. Hulett 31, T. Pyers 30, D. Manteufel 29, J. Taylor 29

Pins: (Pro Pin) J. Blaney  (Div.1) C. Sternberg  (Div.2) J. Taylor

Saturday 19th November - 2 Person Ambrose

Trophy Donors: Chris Bichel, Daniel Hauser, Lionel & Jody Edwards

Mixed Division Winners: R. Kaczuk & K. Manning 68/60.25
2nd Place: G. Hulett & S. Hulett 76/64
3rd Place: A. Paroz & J. Paroz 72/64.75,

Others: G. Sippel & M. Taylor 77/65.25, J. Etherden & V. Etherden 74/65.25, K. Goebel & T. Pyers 77/66; G. Rodgers & J. Murray 78/66, C. Bichel & J. Edwards 74/66.25, R. Gray & D. Manteufel 79/66.5, A. Parker & C. Sternberg 70/66.5, D. James & L. Knopke 76/66.75, T. Stapleford & J. Logan 75/67, P. Smith & S. Taylor 73/68, P. Mihulka & H. Gray 76/68, D. Cannard & C. Scheiwe 80/70.25, K. Faulks & P. Faulks 78/71, H. Rooney & R. Rooney 81/74, J. Gilbert & H. Gilbert 89/76.75

Men's Division Winners: R. Benadie & L. Cocco 69/63.5
2nd Place J. Haddrell & M. Manning 64/63.75
3rd Place: A. Lee & T. Dennien 66/64,

Rundown: T. Trisley & M Trisley 71/64.5, D. Standing & J. Miles 65/64.5, A. Gemmell & B. Gemmell 66/64.5
Others :M. Carter & G. Williams 66/64.75, R. Yeo & S. Luck 69/64.75, M. Wellings & K. Daymon 70/65.25, J. Stewart & B. Maugeri 73/65.25, B. Pearce & K. Bridges 69/66, N. Faulks & C. Pitkin 69/66.5, K. Godwin & P. McFie 71/66.5, D. Hauser & L. Edwards 71/66.75, G. Goetz & J. Goetz 77/66.75, J Ward & K Hauser 76/70.25, G. Heuston & A Cullen 92/83.25

Pins:  #8 (All In) J. Etherden  #2 (All In) G. Rodgers  #5 (Men) D. Standing & J. Miles  #1 (Mixed) P. Faulks & K. Faulks

Longest Drive: (Men) M. Carter   (Ladies) C. Sternberg

Members Draw: Joan Kane (not present) next week Jackpot $100

Golf Scores - Previous