top of page
Golf Scores  - this week 

Results

 

Competition 

Saturday 13th April - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Sponsored by: Campbell's Fabricating & Engineering

Ladies Winner: M. Taylor 36
Runner Up: C. Sternberg 34
Run Down: H Gilbert 33, J. Logan 33, F. Lee 31
Others: Xyleigh Zischke 30, J. Paroz 30, J. Murray 29, D. Manteufel 25, H. Gray 25, T. Pyers 22, S. Hulett 22, M. Voorma 21, J. Sippel 21

Pins: (Pro Pin) F. Lee (All In #8) C. Sternberg  (All In #10) M. Taylor

Men's Winner: G Zischke 38 on c/b
Runner Up: Archer Zischke 38
Run Down: T. Dennien 37, K. Tofis 37, L. Belford 36, Andrew Johnstone 36, G. Rodgers 35, L Zischke 35, D. Hauser 35,
Others: A. Barrow 34, G. Hulett 34, T. Mesic 34, A. Parker 34, J. Etherden 34, B. Maugeri 34, R. Yeo 34, C. Panzram 32, N. Channells 30, C. Fletcher 30, R. Stagg 30, F. Sippel 29, P. Bird 28, K. Goebel 28, R. Gray 28, Tony Eathorne 28, J. Stewart 27, K. Hauser 25, G. Heuston 24, R. Core 23, A. Cullen 21

Pins: (Pro Pin) T. Grimshaw  (Div.1)  A. Johnstone  (Div.2)  B. Maugeri  (Div.3)  A. Barrow

Members Draw: Rob Yeo - Rob won $200!!   Jackpot next week back to $50

The Final Round of Men & Ladies Single Matchplay was also played today:

Men's Div. 1 Scratch: Troy Grimshaw defeated Paul McFie 7/6

Men's Div.2 Handicap: Ken Godwin defeated Derryn James 1 up

Ladies: Trish Harris defeated Chris Scheiwe 5/3

Congratulations to all the winners!!

Friday 12th April - Chook Run - 12 Holes

Winner: Paul McFie 28 points

Others: Andrew Parker 25, Glen O'Sullivan 24, Ryan Hurley 24, Peter Wood 22, Steven Brennan 21,

Ramon Bachmann 18, Robbie Yeo 15, Mark Gillespie 14, John McKain 14

Pro Pin:  Andrew Parker

Thursday 11th April - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: J. Ward 45
Runner Up: D. Cannard 35
Run Down: G. Robinson 34, A. Parker 34, L. Edwards 33, P. McFie 33, Garry Hulett 32, R. King 31, P Wood 31,
Others: G. Rodgers 31, R. Davis 31, J. Pyers 30, T. Grimshaw 30, F. Sippel 30, K. Goebel 29, R. Yeo 29, J. Stewart  27, B. Bright 27, G. Natalier 23, K. Hauser 21, C. Weier 21, R. Core 21

Pins: (Pro Pin) L. Edwards  (Div.1) T. Grimshaw  (Div.2) G. Rodgers  (All In) T. Grimshaw

Wednesday 10th April - Ladies Competition - Single Stableford

Also 2nd Round Midweek Ladies Single Matchplay

Winner: C. Sternberg 32
Runner Up: J. Logan 29 on c/b
Run Down: W McIntosh 29, F. Lee 26, H. Gray  25
Others :T. Harris 25, H. Gilbert 23, E. Llewellyn 20, D. Manteufel 19, J. Darley  16, J. Taylor 3, R. Matthews DNF,

J. Blaney DNF 

Pins: (Pro Pin) C. Sternberg (Div.1) C. Sternberg  (Div.2) T. Harris   (Div.3)  J. Kane

Results of 2nd Round Single Matchplay

Div.1 J. Paroz defeated J. Sippel 5/3   M. Taylor defeated L. Emery 5/4

Div.2 j. Murray defeated J. Kane 5/4  H. Gilbert won of forfeit by P. Davis (ill)

Final Round on Single Matchplay to be played next Wednesday 17th April

J. Paroz to M. Taylor & J. Murray to play H. Gilbert

Good Luck Ladies!

Saturday 6th April - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Ladies Winner: J. Logan 99/82
Runner Up: C. Sternberg 92/83
Run Down: J. Paroz 105/85
Others :J. Sippel 110/86, L. Knopke 105/88, H. Gray 125/100, J. Murray 139/110

Pins: (Pro Pin) L. Knopke  (All In #8) J. Paroz  (All In #10) L. Knopke

Putting: C. Sternberg 28 putts

Men's Winner: Will Nielsen 88/71
Runner Up: S. Larkin 76/72

Gross Winner: S. Larkin 76
Run Down: C. Fletcher 78/72, J. Etherden 81/73, D. Hauser 79/73, G. Verrall 82/75, A. Paroz 85/75, J. Haddrell 80/75, B. Maugeri 87/76, P. Mc Fie 86/76
Others :L. Edwards 90/77, C. Panzram 95/78, F. Sippel 103/78, N. Faulks 84/79, R. Gray 98/79, D. James 97/79, K. Faulks 91/80, R. Yeo 92/82, K. Godwin 95/82, A. Parker 89/82, G. Hulett 93/83, R. Stagg 100/83, A. Barrow 103/83, G. Heuston 105/84, L. Belford 98/85, K. Goebel 91/85, G. Rodgers 105/86, K. Tofis 105/86, M. Lester 109/87, K. Hauser 108/90

Pins: (Pro Pin) C. Fletcher  (Div.1) J. Etherden  (Div.2) A. Paroz  (Div.3) K. Tofis

Putting: J. Etherden 23

Member's Draw: Greg Sternberg (not present & did not play) Jackpot next week $200

 

Friday 5 April -Chook Run - 12 Holes

Winner: D. James

Others: L. Belford 26, A. Lee 26, A. Parker 24, T. Dennien 24, P. McFie 23, A. Anderson 21, R. Hurley 21, C. Sternberg 20, G. Robinson 12, B. Lerch 8

Thursday 4 April - Open Competition  Single Stableford

Winner: L. Belford 85/71
Runner Up: P. McFie 85/75

Gross Winner: T. Grimshaw 77/77
Run Down: R. King 93/77,
Others: A. Parker 85/78, B. Bright 100/79, L. Edwards 93/80, Jeff Etherden 88/80, P Wood 89/80, K. Goebel 87/81, J. Stewart  102/85, J. Pyers 128/94, R. Davis 129/102

Pins: (Pro Pin) L. Belford  (Div.1) P. Wood  (Div.2)  --------

Putting: A. Parker 28 putts

Wednesday 3 April - Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Trophy Donor: Jenny Paroz

Winner: L. Emery 82/67
Runner Up: W McIntosh 100/74
Run Down: J. Paroz  96/75, C. Sternberg 86/77, C. Scheiwe 96/77, J. Logan 93/77
Others :M. Taylor 100/80, T. Harris 106/82, J. Blaney  121/85, F. Lee 102/85, H. Gray  112/87, S. Hulett 118/88, P. Davis 120/88, J. Murray 117/88, J. Kane 125/92, R. Matthews 136/98, J. Darley DNF 

Pins: (Pro PIn) C. Sternberg   (Div.1) L. Emery  (Div.2) T. Harris  (Div.3) S. Hulett

Putting: J. Logan 25 putts

Saturday 30th March - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Ladies Winner: J. Logan 38
Runner Up: B. Panzram 35
Run Down: M. Taylor 33
Others :Xyleigh Zischke 31, S. Hulett 28, H. Gray 23, J. Murray 22

Pins: (Pro Pin) J. Murray   (All In#8) J. Logan  (All In #10) B. Panzram

Men's Winner: R. Stagg 39
Runner Up: Will Nielsen 37
Run Down: T Grimshaw 37, L. Edwards 36, Jackson Miller 34, Ian Gow 33, G Zischke 33, Ian Coates 32, R. Duggan 32, G. Heuston 32
Others :R. Gray 32, G. Rodgers 32, Daniel Miller 31, A. Cullen 31, Wayne Hankinson 30, Otto Christensen  30, Kevin Kelly 30, R. Waldock 29, V Henning 29, L. Belford 29, D. Hauser 28, Ron Marinucci 27, Daryl Miller 27, Frank Kelly 27, D. Morrow 27, A. Sheppard 26, N. Channells 23, J. Stewart 21

Pins: (Pro Pin) R. Gray  (Div.1) L. Edwards   (Div.2) -----  (Div.3)  Daniel Miller

Member's Draw: Peter Bird (not present/or play) Jackpot remains at $200 next week

Thursday 28th March - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: T. Grimshaw 37
Runner Up: L. Edwards 37
Run Down: A Lee 36, R. Stagg 35, K. Goebel 35, J. Stewart  34, R. King 34, Garry Hulett 34, A. Parker 34
Others :G. Rodgers 33, L. Belford 32, J. Ward 32, M. Lester 32, G. Robinson 32, P. McFie 32, A. Sheppard 31, P Wood 29, B. Bright 28, C. Weier 28, S. Richardson 25, A. Cullen 24, D. Cannard 23, Jeff Etherden 23, H. Phelan 22, R. Yeo 21, R. Davis 14

Pins: (Pro Pin)  R. Stagg  (Div.1) T. Grimshaw  (Div.2)  M. Lester  (All In)  T. Grimshaw

No Wednesday Competition - Course was deemed too wet for play

Ladies 2nd Round Matchplay to be played on 10th April

Saturday 23rd March - Mixed Single Stableford

Trophy Donor: Greg Heuston

Winner: J. Logan 41
Runner Up: J. Stewart 40
Run Down: R. Stagg 37, G. Heuston 36, A. Barrow 36, L. Belford 35, L. Edwards 35, A. Paroz 35, H. Phelan 34,

A. Parker 34, R. Core 34
Others :D Murray 34, G. Hulett 34, R. Gray 33, J. Haddrell 33, R. Yeo 33, B. Panzram 32, F. Sippel 31, C. Panzram 31, R. Duggan 31, Steven Smith 30, D. Cannard 29, J. Etherden 29, N. Channells 29, S. Hulett 29, Alexander Smith 27, D. Manteufel 26, S. Richardson  25, G. Rodgers 24, M. Lester 22, A. Sheppard 20

Pins: Men (Pro Pin) J. Haddrell  (Div.1) R. Duggan (Div.2) H. Phelan  (Div.3) D. James

Ladies: (Pro Pin) D. Manteufel (All 8) J. Logan  (All in 10) T. Harris

Members' Draw: Greg Sippel (not present, and did not play) Jackpot next week $200

Results of Men's 2nd Round Single Matchplay

Div. 1: T. Grimshaw defeated C. Fletcher 1up                  &    P. McFie  defeated K. Goebel 1 Up

Div. 2: D. James defeated W. Nielsen on the 19th hole  &    K. Godwin defeated B. Maugeri on the 19th hole    

Results of Ladies 2nd Round Weekend Single Matchplay

C. Scheiwe defeated J. Sippel on the 19th hole

T. Harris defeated C. Sterneberg 4/2

Final Round to be played Saturday 13th April

T. Grimshaw to play P. McFie

D. James to play K. Godwin

C. Scheiwe to play T. Harris

Friday 22nd March - Laidley Ladies 2 Day Classic 2024 - Day 2

Click for Trophy List

Click for all Scores - Gross & Nett

Pin ShotsDivision 1: Shirley Dean (Sanctuary Cove)

Division 2:   Jenny Paroz (Laidley)

Division 3: Roelfina Jarvis (Hervey bay)

All In 2; Julie Gray (Wynnum)

All In 8: Darlene O'Shea (Social Golf Aust.)

Thursday 21st March - Laidley Ladies 2 Day Classic 2024 - Day 1

Click for All Scores from today (including Pin Shots)

Raffle Winners today:

1. Helen Rooney 

2. Jennifer Sparkes

3. Leone Sands

Wednesday 20th March - Open Competition Single Stableford

Winner: A. Parker 39
Runner Up: L. Edwards 38
Run Down: D. Cannard 36, J. Ward 36, T. Grimshaw 36, Garry Hulett 36
Others :L. Belford 35, P. McFie 34, Jeff Etherden 34, F. Sippel 33, K. Goebel 31, B. Bright 30, P. Davis 30, R. Davis 28, J. Pyers 28, T. Pyers 27, R. Core 27

Pins: (Pro Pin) A. Parker  (Div.1)J. Etherden (Div.2) D. Cannard  (All In) P. McFie

Sunday 17th March - Laidley Men's Classic Day 2

Final Results

Click for List of Trophy Winners

Click for Division 1 Gross & Nett Scores

Click for Division 2 Gross & Nett Scores

Click for Division 3 Gross & Nett Scores

Click for QSOOM Gross & Nett Scores

Pin Shots: Day 2

Div.1 (+ to 4)

Div. 2 (5-10)

Div. 3 (11-36)

All In (#2)

All In (#10

Saturday 16th March - Laidley Men's Classic - Day 1

Click for Division 1 Gross and Nett Scores

Click for Division 2 Gross & Nett Scores

Click for Division 3 Gross & Nett Scores

Click for QSOOM Gross & Nett Scores

Pin Shots: Div. 1 (+ to 4) Alex Van Ansem (Ipswich)

Div. 2 (5-10) Andrew Parker (Laidley)

Div. 3 (11-36) David Sharp (Lowood)

All In (#2) Troy Edwards (Kilcoy)

All In (#10) David Hannah (Pelican Waters)

Raffle Winners: S. Luck, R. Yeo, G. McMahon & T. Palham

Friday 15th March - Chook Run 12 Holes

Winner :  Steven Brennan 27 points 

Others: Lionel Edwards 26, Andrew Parker 25, Paul McFie 25, Glen O'Sullivan 25, David Hannah 25, Russ Lashford 24, David Taig 24, Padge Singh 24, Ryan Hurley 23, Ernie Jarvis 22, Peter Hannah 22, Michael Lyons 20, Shirley Den 20, Peter Wood 19, Marie Voorma 17, Jake Sullivan 16, Reolfina Jarvis 14, Robbie Yeo 13, Rod Harrison 12, Garry McGarrigal 12

Pro Pin: Padge Singh

Thursday 14th March - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: J. Ward 39
Runner Up: P Wood 38
Run Down: T. Grimshaw 36, R. Yeo 36, R. Davis 36, R. Core 35, R. King 35,
Others : L. Edwards 34, A. Cullen 34, K. Goebel 33, Garry Hulett 31, J. Pyers 30, D. Cannard 29, P. McFie 29, A. Parker 29, S. Luck 28, J. Stewart  28, F. Sippel 26

Pins: (Pro Pin) P. Wood (Div.1) T. Grimshaw (Div.2) R. Davis  (All In)  T. Grimshaw

Wednesday 13th March - Ladies Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: B. Panzram  33
Runner Up: P. Davis 28 on c/b
Others:  W McIntosh 28,T. Pyers 28, H. Gray  27, E. Llewellyn 26, R. Matthews 25, K. White (2nd handicap card)

Pins: (Pro Pin) J. Murray (Div.1) F. Lee (Div.2) T. Harris (Div.3) J. Kane

Results of the 1st Round Midweek Ladies Single Matchplay:

DIVISION 1 

M. Taylor defeated F. Lee 6/5

J. Paroz defeated J. Logan 3/2

J. Sippel defeated T. Harris 4/2

L. Emery defeated C. Sternberg 3/2

DIVISION 2

H. Gilbert defeated J. Blaney 4/2

J. Murray defeated S. Hulett 5/4

J. Kane defeated D. Manteufel 5/4

P. Davis goes through to 2nd round, on forfeit by V. Etherden

2nd round single matchplay to be played on Wednesday 27th March

Saturday 9th March - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Ladies Winner: L. Knopke 36
Runner Up: B. Panzram 33
Run Down: J. Blaney 32
Others :J. Paroz 30, F. Lee 29, H. Gray 27, J. Murray 23, V. Etherden 19

Pins: (Pro Pin) --------   (Div.1)  C. Sternberg  (Div.2) J. Murray  (All In) L. Knopke

Men's Winner: L. Edwards 35
Runner Up: R. Core 34
Run Down: K. Tofis 33, P. Bird 33, A. Cullen 33, J. Stewart 32, C. Lee 32,

Others: R. Gray 32, J. Haddrell 32, M Lutvey 31, G. Heuston 31, F. Sippel 30, N. Channells 30, B Levis 29, G. Neal 29, S Davidson 28, M. Lester 27, H. Phelan 27, R. Stagg 26, M. Acutt 26, L. Belford 25, D. Cannard 19, 

Pins: (Pro Pin) J Haddrell  (Div.1) B. Maugeri (Div.2) K Godwin  (Div.3) K. Tofis

Member's Draw: Mick Burke (not present) Jackpot next week $200

Also 1st Round of Men & Ladies Single Matchplay Results:

Ladies: C. Scheiwe defeated T. Pyers 4/2

              T. Harris defeated D. Manteufel on the 20th

              C. Sternberg defeated J. Logan 3/2

              J. Sippel defeated M. Voorma 1 up

Men's Division 1 (Scratch)

             C. Fletcher defeated J. Etherden 3/2

             P. McFie defeated A. Parker 3/2

             K. Goebel defeated G. Zischke 7/5 

             T. Grimshaw defeated D. Hauser 4/3

Men's Division 2 (Handicap)

             W. Nielsen defeated A. Barrow 4/2

             B. Maugeri defeated C. Panzram 3/2

             K. Godwin defeated R. Yeo 1 up

             D. James defeated A. Lee 7/5

The next round of Single Matchplay will be held on Saturday 23rd March (after the Men & Ladies Classics)

Players please arrange your partners on the timesheet for that day.

Friday 8th March - Chook Run 12 Holes Stableford

Winner: M. Taylor 26

Others: G. Robinson 25, G. O'Sullivan 23, L. Belford 22, R. Yeo 21, A. Perker 20, R. Hurley 21, P. McFie 19, P. Wood 19, C. Sternberg 19, D. Manteufel 18, D. James 17, S. Hulett 12, D. Stubbs 10, J. Rolfe 3

Thursday 7th March - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: A. Parker 76/67

Gross Winner: T. Grimshaw 74/73
Runner Up: P Wood 81/71
Run Down: K. Goebel 78/72, J. Ormaechea 89/72, , S. Luck 79/74,
Others: J. Ward 87/76, Jeff Etherden 84/76, P. McFie 85/76, J. Stewart  94/77, R. Yeo 88/77, L. Belford 92/79, K. Luck 88/79, R. Davis 106/79, J. Pyers 112/79, D. Cannard 103/80, F. Sippel 103/80, Garry Hulett 92/83, A. Cullen 97/85, M. Lester 107/87

Pins:  (Pro Pin) T. Grimshaw  (Div.1) -----  (Div.2) D. Cannard  (All In)  R. Yeo

Putting: J. Etherden  24 putts

Wednesday 6th March - Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Trophy donor: Jenny Paroz

Winner: F. Lee 93/75
Runner Up: J. Logan 93/76
Run Down: H. Gilbert 105/76, T. Harris 101/77, W McIntosh 103/77, L. Emery 92/77, C. Sternberg 86/78,
Others: H. Gray  104/79, E. Llewellyn 111/79, S. Hulett 108/79, J. Sippel 104/80, J. Paroz  100/80, R. Matthews 120/82, M. Voorma 103/82, D. Manteufel 114/82, V. Etherden 109/84, M. Taylor 103/84, P. Davis 117/85, J. Kane 119/86, T. Pyers 124/87, J. Murray 117/88, J. Blaney  122/88

Pins: (Pro Pin) S. Hulett (Div.) L. Emery  (Div.2) H. Gilbert  (Div.3) ------

Putting: L. Emery 25 putts

Also Qualifying Round Ladies Single Matchplay

Results of draw - 1st Round to be played next week 13th March

Division 1 (0-24)

F. Lee (75) to play M. Taylor (84)

J. Logan (76) to play J. Paroz (80)

T. Harris (77) to play J. Sippel (80)

L. Emery (77) to play C. Sternberg (78)

Division 2 (25 - 45)

H. Gilbert (76) to play J. Blaney (88)

S. Hulett (79) to play J. Murray (88)

D. Manteufel (82) to play J. Kane (86)

V. Etherden (84) to play P. Davis (85)

Saturday 2nd March - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Also Qualifying Round Men & Ladies Single Matchplay

Ladies Winner: J. Paroz 93/72 on c/b
Runner Up: C. Scheiwe 91/72
Run Down: M. Taylor 94/75, T. Harris 100/76, J. Logan 92/76
Others :J. Sippel 101/77, M. Voorma 99/78, O. Luck 104/78, C. Sternberg 87/79, D. Manteufel 112/80, T. Pyers 117/81, H Gilbert 111/82, H. Gray 107/82, S. Hulett 118/89, J. Murray 118/89

Pins: (Pro Pin) J. Paroz  (Div.1)  C. Scheiwe   (Div.2) J. Murray  (All In) C. Scheiwe

Putting: c. Sternberg 26 putts

Men's Winner: A. Parker 78/69
Runner Up: R. Gray 90/70 on c/b
Run Down: J. Stewart 88/70, L. Belford 84/70, C. Fletcher 76/70, Will Nielsen 94/73, C. Panzram 91/74, G Zischke 83/74, Daniel Luck 94/74, R. Yeo 85/74, P. Mc Fie 83/74
Others :D. James 93/75, K. Goebel 80/75, A. Lee 87/76, D. Hauser 82/76, A. Paroz 86/77, J. Etherden 84/77, S. Luck 81/77, K. Luck 87/78, K. Godwin 91/78, B. Maugeri 90/79, F. Sippel 102/79, A. Barrow 100/80, T Grimshaw 81/80, G. Hulett 89/80, R. Stagg 98/81, G. Heuston 103/82, D. Cannard 106/83, A. Cullen 96/84, G. O'Sullivan 100/86, Tony Eathorne 127/91

Pins: (Pro Pin)  R. Yeo (Div.1)  G. Hulett (Div.2) --------- (Div.3)  D. James

Putting: C. Panzram 27 on c/b from A. Parker & D. Hauser

Members Draw: John Lewis ( did not play today) Jackpot next week: $150

Results of Men's Qualifying Matchplay

Scratch Division

C. Fletcher (1) to play J. Etherden (8)

A. Parker (2) to play P. McFie (7)

K. Goebel (3) to play G. Zischke (6

T. Grimshaw (4) to play D. Hauser (5)

Handicap Division:

W. Nielsen (1) to play A. Barrow (8)

C. Panzram (2) to play B. Maugeri (7)

R. Yeo (3) to play K. Godwin (6)

D. James (4) to play A. Lee (5)

Ladies Weekend Matchplay:

C. Scheiwe (1) to play T. Pyers (8)

T. Harris (2) to play D. Manteufel (7)

J. Logan (3) to play C. Sternberg (6)

J. Sippel (4) to play M. Voorma (5)

All qualifying players are requested to contact their partners and arrange their playing times for next Saturday 1st Round of Single Matchplay

Friday 1st March - Chook Run - 12 holes

Winner: R. Yeo 22

Others: P. McFie 21, A. Parker 19, P. Wood 17, R. Bachmann 15, J. Rolfe 1, W. Parker 3

Golf Scores - Previous
bottom of page