Golf Scores  - this week 

Results

 

Competition 

Thursday 17th June - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: S. Luck 35
Runner Up: P. McFie 35
Run Down: R. Core 34, R. King 32, R. Yeo 32
Others :K. Luck 31, J. Ward 29, J. Pyers 28, A. Cullen 27, C. Weier 25, R. Davis 25, J. Lewis 23, G. Natalier 19,

Pin Shot: S. Luck

Wednesday 16th June - Ladies Competition - Single Stroke

Trophy Donor: Jody Edwards

Winner: J. Sippel 97/73
Runner Up: B. Panzram  88/77
Run Down: P. Davis 105/78, J. Blaney  107/78
Others :T. Pyers 114/81, R. Matthews 113/82, J. Darley  100/83, J. Paroz  101/84, J. Murray 113/84, J. Taylor 119/87

Pin Shots:  (Div.1) J. Darley  (Div. 2) J. Murray  (Pro Pin)  -----

Also 2nd Round Pairs Matchplay

J. Logan & T. Harris defeated J. Kane & E. Llewellyn (absent) 8/6

C. Scheiwe & M. Voorma defeated J. Gray & F. Lee 1 up

Final Round to be played next Wednesday 23rd June

J. Logan & T. Harris to play C. Scheiwe & M. Voorma

Saturday 12th June - Patrons Day - Single Stableford

Sponsored by:  Club Patron Roley Hovey

Ladies Div. 1 Winner: J. Paroz 37
Div. 1 Runner Up: C. Sternberg 33

Div. 1 3rd Place: T. Harris 32

Div. 2 Winner: J. Kane 33

Div. 2 Runner Up:  J. Murray 29

Div. 2 3rd Place: T. Pyers 27
Overall Run Down: H. Gray 30, M. Voorma 30, L. Knopke 30, F. Lee 30
Others : B. Panzram 28, J. Logan 27, P. Davis 27, J. Sippel 22, S. Littlejohns 20, D. Manteufel 18

Pins:  (Div.1) J. Paroz  (Div.2) S. Littlejohns  (Pro Pin) P. Davis

Men's Div. 1 Winner: B. Spall 37

Div. 1 Runner Up: S. Luck 36

Div. 1 3rd Place: C. Bichel 35 on c/b

Div. 2 Winner:  R. Stagg 39

Div. 2 Runner Up: D. Morrow 38

Div. 2 3rd Place: R. Gray 36
Overall Run Down:  A. Paroz 35, L. Wilton 35, S. Larkin 34, G Zischke 32, J Ward 32, A. Cullen 32, M. Acutt 31, N. Faulks 31, K. Luck 31, L Zischke 31
Others : D. Riley 30, F. Sippel 30, P. Mc Fie 30, P. Mihulka 29, A. Parker 28, R. Davis 28, G. Heuston 28, K. Goebel 27, K. Faulks 26, C. Lee 25, T. Stapleford 25, P. Bird 25, D Fullerton 24, D. Cannard 23, N. Channells 23, D. James 20

Pins: (Div.1) A. Parker (Div.2) M. Acutt  (Pro Pin) C. Bichel

Members Draw:  Todd Dennien  (not present)  Jackpot next week $300!

Thursday 10th June - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: J. Ward 33
Runner Up: C. Weier 33
Run Down: K. Luck 31, B. Heathwood 28, R. Davis 28
Others :J. Pyers 27, B. Irwin 27, R. Stagg 27, R. King 26, J. Lewis 26, J. Morris 26, N. Emmerson 24, R. Core 24, G. Natalier 23

Pins:  (All In) B. Irwin  (Pro Pin) G. Natalier  (Div.1) J. Ward  (Div.2) R. core

Wednesday 9th June - Ladies Competition 

1st Round Pairs Matchplay

H. Gray & F. Lee defeated J. Murry & R. Matthews 3/2

C. Scheiwe & M. Voorma defeated J. Taylor & K. Lehmann 2/1

J. Kane defeated J. Sippel & J. Blaney 2/1 (Enid being unable to play)

J. Logan & T. Harris defeated J. Paroz & P. Davis 2/1

2nd Round Matchplay to be played next Wednesday 16th June

H. Gray & F. Lee to play C. Scheiwe & M. Voorma

J. Logan & T. Harris to play J. Kane

Pins:  (Div. 1) K. Lehmann (Div.2) P. Davis (Pro Pin) C. Scheiwe

Saturday 5th June - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Ladies Trophy Donor: Barbara Panzram

Winner: J. Sippel 98/74  on c/b
Runner Up: T. Harris 95/74
Run Down: C. Sternberg 85/78, J. Blaney 108/79
Others : L. Knopke 97/83, J. Logan 98/83, H. Gray 103/84, T. Pyers 117/85, J. Paroz 102/85, J. Kane 111/85, D. Manteufel 126/95, J. Taylor 127/95

Pin Shots:  (Div.1)  L. Knopke   (Div.2) J. Sippel  (Pro Pin)  C. Sternberg

Putting:  L. Knopke  29 putts

Men's Trophy Donor:  Bruce Frizell

Winner: P. Mihulka 81/68
Runner Up: J. Panzram 87/71
Run Down: C. Mc Kay 78/71, P. Bird 93/73, A. Paroz 81/73, J. Haddrell 77/73, K. Luck 79/73, D. Morrow 85/74,
Others : R. Gray 91/75, A. Cullen 96/75, K. Goebel 81/75, G. Heuston 96/75, G Zischke 80/76, R. Yeo 90/76, K. Hauser 95/77, N. Channells 102/77, L Zischke 84/77, C. Bichel 78/77, R. Stagg 90/77, A. Parker 84/78, A. Sheppard 103/79, K. Godwin 88/79, D. Hauser 83/80, K. Harris 104/81, D. Cannard 101/82, F. Sippel 103/82, D. James 101/86

Pin Shots:  (Div.1) K. Luck  (Div.2)  G. Heuston  (Pro PIn)  A. Sheppard

Putting:  A. Paroz 24 putts

Thursday 3rd June - Open Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: R. Core 88/63
Runner Up: J O'Laughlan 85/65
Run Down: J. Lewis 99/69, P. McFie 79/70, R. King 86/71, K. Luck 78/72
Others :J. Ward 84/75, N. Faulks 79/75, D. Gillett 91/75, K. Hauser 94/76, R. Davis 99/76, L. Edwards 88/77, J. Pyers 112/77, R. Stagg 91/78, G. Natalier 102/86, C. Weier 109/88, M Harnett 126/93

Pin Shots:  #1 & #13  R. Stagg  Pro Pin: R. King

Putting: R. King 25 putts

Wednesday 2nd June - Ladies Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: J. Sippel 95/71
Runner Up: T. Harris 93/72
Run Down: J. Blaney  102/73, J. Logan 89/74,
Others : T. Pyers 107/75, J. Kane 102/75, P. Davis 102/75, H. Gray  94/75, J. Darley  95/78, R. Matthews 110/78, J. Murray 108/80, M. McKinlay 110/82, J. Paroz  101/84, J. Taylor 117/85, D. Manteufel 122/91

Pin: (Div. 1)  J. Sippel  (Div. 2)  J. Murray  (Pro Pin)  -------

Putting: T. Harris  27 putts

 

Saturday 29th May - Men & Ladies Single Stableford

Trophy Donors:  Ken Hauser & Glen Natalier

Ladies Winner:  J. Sippel 36
Best 1st 9 J. Kane 19

Best 2nd 9: S. Kopelke 18
Run Down
 J. Blaney 32, S. Littlejohns 29, 

Others : J. Logan 28, O. Luck 24, D. Mantuefel 19

Pin Shot: J. Sippel & S. Kopelke

Men's Winner:Winner: C. Mc Kay 35

Runner Up: K. Goebel 34

Best 1st 9:  K. Luck 19 on c/b

Best 2nd 9: P. Bird 18
Run Down: A. Paroz 34, Rick Vela 33, R. Gray 32, A. Lee 31,
Others : S. Kopelke 31, P. Mc Fie 30, A. Parker 30, G. Heuston 29, N. Channells 29, F. Sippel 28, K. Godwin 27, D. James 26, J. Panzram 23

Pin Shots:  (Div. 1) K. Goebel   (Div.2) P. Bird  (Pro Pin) K. Goebel

Members Draw: J. Panzram (Jackpot will now be $200 next Week)

Congratulations to Clayton McKay who had an EAGLE on the Par 5 7th Hole

Friday 28th May - Special Corporate Day

Winners:  R. Yeo/R. Bachmann/N. McGrath & M. McGrath 65/58¼

2nd Place: K. Luck/W. Rees/D. Edgar Allen &  J. Edwards 69/58⅞

3rd Place: L. Edwards/D. Cannard/F. Sippel & R. Gray   69/59½

4th Place: A. Parker/P. Mcniven/K. Goebel &  D. Heathcote 65/60

Others: J. Yeo/G. McGarrigal/R. Brown & N. McGarrigal 70/60⅛; M. Butler/H. Gilbert/J. Gilbert & R. Barnwell 76/64⅜; W. Smith/J. Callander/D. Stubbs & D. Wrench 74/64½

Pin Shots: #2 R. Brown  #8 W. Rees  #12 M McGrath

Thursday 27th May - Open Competition- Single Stableford

Winner: P. McFie 37
Runner Up: S. Luck 34
Run Down: D. Cannard 31, N. Faulks 31
Others :K. Luck 30, R. Davis 29, G. Natalier 29, R. Core 28, A. Parker 26, J. Ward 26, L. Edwards 20

Pin Shot:  Div. 1  J. Ward  Div. 2  D. Cannard

Wednesday 26th May - Ladies 4BBB Stroke (Qualifying Round Pairs Matchplay)

Trophy Donors: Jill Darley & Jenny Paroz

Winners: H. Gray/F. Lee 68
Runners Up: J.Sippel/J. Blaney 69
Run Down: B. Panzram/J. Darley 70,
Others : J. Paroz/P. Davis 71, C. Scheiwe/M. Voorma 71, K. Lehmann/J. Taylor 71, J. Logan/T. Harris 71, C. Sternberg/D. Manteufel 72, E. Llewellyn/J. Kane 73, J. Murray/R. Matthews 74

Pin Shots:  (Div 1) J. Logan  (Div 2) E. Llewellyn  (Pro Pin) M. Voorma

Pairs Matchplay Draw: 1st Round to be played 9th June

H. Gray & F. Lee           to play       J. Murray & R. Matthews

J. Sippel & J. Blaney     to play       E. Llewellyn & J. Kane

J. Paroz & P. Davis        to play       J. Logan & T. Harris

C. Scheiwe & M. Voorma to play K. Lehmann & J. Taylor

Saturday 22nd May - Men & Ladies Single Stroke

Ladies Trophy Donor: Joan Kane

Winner: T. Pyers 104/71
Runner Up: J. Darley 89/72
Run Down: M. Voorma 95/73, T. Harris 96/74, J. Edwards 104/75, J. Sippel 99/75
Others :J. Paroz 95/78, E. Llewellyn 104/79, C. Scheiwe 98/79, C. Sternberg 86/80, J. Kane 108/81, F. Lee 99/83, B. Panzram 95/84, J. Logan 98/84, J. Taylor 116/84, J. Murray 112/84, H. Gray 105/86, L. Knopke 101/87

Pin Shots: (Div.1) L. Knopke  (Div. 2) T. Harris  Pro Pin: M. Voorma

Men's Trophy Donor: Roger Gray

Winner: D. Hauser 74/70
Runner Up: K. Luck 79/73
Run Down: P. Mihulka 86/73, J. Panzram 89/74, R. Yeo 89/75, G. Heuston 97/76, C. Mc Kay 83/77, K. Goebel 83/77, S. Larkin 81/77, K. Faulks 97/77, P. Mc Fie 86/77,
Others : R. Gray 94/78, R. Stagg 91/78, C. Johnson 85/78, N. Faulks 83/79, P. Bird 99/79, A. Paroz 88/80, F. Sippel 102/81, K. Godwin 90/81, G Zischke 85/81, A. Parker 87/82, D. James 100/85, J. Hoyn 104/87, A. Cullen DNF

Pins:  (Div 1) ---------    (Div 2) R. Stagg     Pro Pin: D. Hauser

Members Draw:  (Friday) Greg Heuston (not present)   Saturday: Ken Hauser (not present) Jackpot next week $150

Men's 4th Round Club Championships - Gross & Nett Scores       Congratulations to Daniel Hauser - Men's Champion

Ladies 4th Round Club Championships - Gross & Nett Scores      Congratulations to Cheryl Sternberg - Ladies Champion

Senior Club Championships - Nett Scores Men & Ladies

Thursday 20th May - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: N. Faulks 33
Runner Up: R. Yeo 30
Run Down: K. Hauser 30, S. Luck 29, P. McFie 29
Others :J. Ward 28, R. King 27, K. Luck 27, J. Pyers 25, G. Natalier 24, R. Stagg 22, R. Davis 21, J. Lewis 12

Pins:  (All In) J. Ward  Pro Pin: N. Faulks

Wednesday 19th May - Ladies Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Trophy Donor: Jenny Paroz

Winner: T. Harris 96/74
Runner Up: P. Davis 103/76
Run Down: J. Sippel 101/77, J. Logan 93/79, J. Paroz  96/79
Others :J. Kane 106/80, J. Blaney  110/81, J. Darley  99/82, T. Pyers 116/84, J. Murray 111/84, H. Gray  104/85, B. Panzram  97/86, R. Matthews 121/89

Pins:  (Div 1) J. Logan  (Div 2) T. Pyers  Pro Pin: J. Logan

Putting:  J. Logan 26

Saturday 15th May  Men & Ladies Single Stroke

Ladies Trophy Donor: Linda Knopke

Winner: T. Harris 94/72
Runner Up: M. Voorma 99/77
Run Down: J. Darley 96/79, H. Gray 98/79, C. Scheiwe 99/80, J. Sippel 106/82, J. Paroz 99/82
Others :L. Knopke 97/83, C. Sternberg 89/83, B. Panzram 94/84, J. Kane 110/84, J. Blaney 113/84, T. Pyers 116/84, J. Logan 100/86, F. Lee 102/86, S. Littlejohns 117/88, E. Llewellyn 114/89, J. Taylor 121/89, J. Murray 120/94

Pins:  (Div. 1) B. Panzram  (Div. 2) J. Kane   (Pro  Pin)  B. Panzram

Men's Trophy Donor: Andrew Paroz

Winner: K. Faulks 93/73
Runner Up: D. Hauser 77/73
Run Down: K. Luck 79/73, C. Mc Kay 80/73, P. Mihulka 88/75, R. Yeo 90/75, F. Sippel 97/76, S. Larkin 80/76, R. Gray 92/76, A. Paroz 84/76
Others :R. Stagg 90/77, K. Godwin 86/77, N. Faulks 81/77, G. Heuston 98/77, G Zischke 81/77, K. Goebel 84/78, P. Mc Fie 88/79, A. Parker 84/79, L Zischke 86/79, R. Bentley 93/81, N. Channells 106/81, S. Richardson 97/82, Rick Vela 100/82, C. Lee 113/85, P. Bird 105/85, J. Hoyn 104/88, J. Panzram 106/91, D. Morrow 102/91, J Boody 100/92, A. Sheppard 115/92

Pins:  (Div. 1) L. Zischke  (Div.2) D. Morrow   (Pro Pin) K. Goebel

Members Draw: M. McGrath  (not present) Jackpot next week $100

Men's 3rd Round Club Championships - Gross & Nett Scores

Ladies 3rd Round Club Championships - Gross & Nett Scores

Senior Club Championships - Nett Scores Men & Ladies

 

Thursday 13th May - Open Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: R. Yeo 31
Runner Up: K. Luck 30 on c/b
Run Down: J. Morris 30, S. Luck 28, A. Parker 28
Others :P. McFie 27, P. Davis 25, J. Pyers 25, B. Irwin 20, B. Heathwood 20, T. Pyers 20, N. Emmerson 19, R. Davis 17

Pin Shot: (All In)  K. Luck  Pro Pin:   ----------

Wednesday 12th May - Ladies Competition - Single Stableford

Winner: B. Panzram  33
Runner Up: J. Darley  30
Run Down: H. Gray  28
Others : R. Matthews 19, J. Paroz  19, J. Taylor 16, D. Manteufel 12

Pin Shot:  (All In) B. Panzram  Pro Pin: -------

Also Final Round Single Matchplay

Trish Harris defeated Enid Llewellyn 5/4

Saturday 8th May - Men & Ladies Single Stroke

Ladies Trophy Donor: Marie Voorma

Winner: J. Kane 96/69
Runner Up: C. Sternberg 79/73
Run Down: J. Sippel 98/74, J. Darley 92/75, C. Scheiwe 94/75, J. Logan 90/76, E. Llewellyn 101/76, M. Voorma 99/77, T. Harris 98/77,
Others : J. Taylor 110/78, L. Knopke 94/80, H. Gray 99/80, B. Panzram 92/82, T. Pyers 114/83, J. Blaney 112/83, S. Littlejohns 112/84, J. Paroz 102/86, F. Lee 102/86, J. Murray 116/91

Pins:  (Div1)  C. Sternberg    (Div 2) T. Harris  Pro Pin 2:  J. Sippel

Men's Daily Trophy Donor: Dave Cannard

Winner: R. Yeo 84/69
Runner Up: G. Heuston 91/69
Run Down: C. Mc Kay 77/70, L Zischke 79/72, P. Mc Fie 81/72, A. Parker 77/72, K. Goebel 79/73, J. Haddrell 77/73, P. Mihulka 86/73, D. Hauser 77/73
Others :K. Faulks 94/74, S. Larkin 78/74, N. Faulks 78/74, C. Bichel 75/75, R. Stagg 88/75, G Zischke 80/76, N. Channells 101/76, A. Paroz 84/76, D. Morrow 88/77, K. Luck 83/77, K. Godwin 86/77, P. Bird 99/79, F. Sippel 100/79, R. Gray 95/79, A. Sheppard 104/81, Rick Vela 101/83, D. James 98/83, J. Hoyn 106/90

Pins:  (Div 1)  P. McFie    (Div 2)  G. Heuston    Pro Pin 2: N. Faulks

Members Draw:  Jackpot $200 won by Flo Lee  (Jackpot back to $50 next week)

Men's 2nd Round Club Championships - Gross & Nett Scores

Ladies 2nd Round Club Championships - Gross & Nett Scores

Thursday 6th May - Open Competition - Monthly Medal & Putting

Winner: R. Stagg 85/72
Runner Up: J. Ward 81/72
Run Down: R. Davis 96/73
Others : R. Yeo 89/74, K. Luck 84/78, J. Lewis 107/78, C. Weier 104/83, K. Hauser 103/86, G. Natalier 107/91

Pin Shot: #8 J. Ward   Pro Pin:   --------

Putting: J. Ward 25 putts

Wednesday 5th May - Ladies Competition

No Play - Course too wet for play

Sunday 2nd May - Corporate Day

Sponsored By: Bendigo Bank

Winners: K. Goebel/P. Mihulka/K. Luck & D. Edgar 62/56⅛

2nd Place: F. Sippel/J.  Sippel/R.  Sippel & D. Sippel 70/60

3rd Place: J. Mildren/D. Steinhardt/R. Schimke & J. Woody 69/60⅝ on c/b

4th Place: C. Lee/J. Edwards/A. Lee & N. Channells  72/60⅝

Others: D. Hauser/M. Mander/L. Taylor   & D. Bussian 68/60¾; A. Crosby/B. Lerch/W. Norman & J. Crosby 72/60¾; M. O'Sullivan/G. O'Sullivan/J. Lee & M. Lee 82/70¼

Pin Shots:  (#2) K. Goebel  (#12) M. Lee

Saturday 1st May - Men & Ladies Monthly Medal & Putting

Ladies Daily Trophy Donor: Barbara Panzram

Winner: M. Voorma 90/66
Runner Up: E. Llewellyn 96/70
Run Down: J. Kane 100/72, C. Scheiwe 91/72, J. Logan 89/75, J. Sippel 99/75, C. Sternberg 82/76
Others : J. Taylor 108/76, L. Knopke 91/77, J. Darley 94/77, T. Harris 99/78, J. Paroz 95/79, J. Blaney 108/79, B. Panzram 91/81, F. Lee 97/81, H. Gray 104/85, T. Pyers 117/86, S. Littlejohns 113/86, J. Murray 118/93

Pin Shots: (Div 1) L. Knopke  (Div.2 )  M. Voorma  Pro Pin:  C. Sternberg

Putting; C. Scheiwe/J. Sippel & B. Panzram 27 putts

 

Men's Daily Trophy Donor:  Bruce Frizell

Winner: S. Larkin 73/68
Runner Up: Rick Vela 88/70 on c/b
Run Down: A. Parker 76/70, K. Goebel 76/70, A. Paroz 80/71, B. Spall 75/72, K. Godwin 80/72, R. Gray 88/72, G. Heuston 95/73, G Zischke 77/73, K. Faulks 94/74
Others : R. Yeo 89/74, P. Mihulka 87/74, C. Mc Kay 82/75, D. Hauser 79/75, K. Luck 83/77, D. Riley 100/78, F. Sippel 98/78, D. Morrow 90/79, J Ward 88/79, P. Bird 99/79, G Holloway 98/80, C. Bichel 80/80, P. Mc Fie 90/81, N. Faulks 85/81, C. Lee 111/83, J. Panzram 98/83, A. Sheppard 106/84, D. James 100/85, N. Channells 112/87, J. Hoyn 107/93

Pin Shots:  (Div. 1) D. Hauser (Div. 2) R. Vela  (Pro Pin)  P. Bird

Putting: R. Gray 24 putts

Men's 1st Round Club Championships - Gross and Nett

Ladies 1st Round Club Championships - Gross and Nett

Golf Scores - Previous